Home Tumblr Facebook
Posted Sunday, May 11, 2008 // 0 comments (+)
Instructions: Remove ONE question from below, and add in your personal question, make it a total of 20 questions,then tag 8 people in your list,list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she has been tagged. Whoever does the tag will have blessings from all.

1. who is your all time inspiration?
X.X first question killed me ady. hmm... almost everyone inspires me to do something new ma.. -.-

2.which do you prefer? school or college?
me? i think college gua! hope so.. LOL never enter college before how i know? =P
but i heard from my friends, they say it sucks. T_T

3. What do you hate in girls the most?
every month have to suffer the pain, and kinda hate their super accurate intuition. =P

4. where is the place that you wanna go the most?
i dont know. canada maybe? dunno! lol.. japan.. hmm taiwan! hong kong!!!

5. if you can have 1 dream to come through,what would it be?
world peace ^^

6.what is the first thing you do in the morning, after you've woke up from sleep?
lie on the bolster a lil longer..

7.if you win one million, what would you do?
some for shopping, some for donations, charity!

8.if you meet someone you love, would you confess to him/her?
nope.. i'll let him make the first move =P...

9.list out 3 good points to the person who tagged you.

Ni - a very good listener
- think alike like me XD
- hardworking

Ah pan - a very nice friend
- sometimes her jokes funny but sometimes lame oso.. -.-
- hardworking

10. what are the requirements that you wish from the other half?
hmm.. i don't ask much in guys...let me see.. first of all, he must be some kinda guy who is willing to take good care of me, love me etc.. and don't put love at his first place.. and don't think too much unnecessary stuff..
matured, happy go lucky, funny, lil bit romantic, make a good bf and hubby and dad, willing to always improve himself, willing to take others advises, not attention whore, have confident in himself, love me for who i am, have his own dreams and passions, social-able guy,honest and loyal! lol.........

11.what do you hate the most?
-when i saw lizards damn near to me
-when my bed sheet is not nicely tugged
-when i saw someone insulting my best friends
-when i saw someone lansi ( really lansi, no joking that type)

12. what is your ambition?
successful blogger.. nah just kidding... a successfull accountant and a tough mama =P

13. If you have faults, would you rather the people around you point out to you or would you rather they keep quiet?
of couse say it out lah!!!!!! must say!!!!!

14.What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
live happily every single day, and try to make others happy too. =)

15.Describe yourself. 3 pros and 3 cons.

Pros -
good listener gua..
happy go lucky =P

easily get angry
keep on procrastinating =P

16. Favourite quote?
unless you flap your wings, you will never know how high you can fly

17. What will you be doing once you connected to the net?
MSN! lalalalalal

18. Will you still keep in touch with long distance-friends after years?

19. do you think that u're someone who get along well with your friends?
ya gua. lolz

20.what would you found in your refrigerator?
ah pan you add one ah this questions?!
inside got vege, egg, fish, vitagen, fruits etc lar.. lolz...

I tag :
1)Alex cheng!
2)Alex wong
4)JL - if you read this
5)lern sing
8)ZY!!!!!!!!!!! i noe you wont do but i still wanna tag you ar lalalalal

Search this blog

Steph. Sweet 24. Leo. A girl who writes to express not to impress.(Forgive me if I accidentally impressed u LOL :P) A girl who is constantly searching for meaning of life and loves to be showered with inspiration. She wants to be somebody in the future. Keep on reading to know more about her. Leave any comments if you feel like it, she'll be glad! Rock on. ♥